Cerca
Filters
Close

JetNet-5208GP-2F

Switch PoE 8 porte con 6 porte Gigabit PoE+ e 2 porte Gigabit fibra SFP / SC / ST (managed)
Caratteristiche
  1. 6 10/100/1000 Base TX ports + 2 Gigabit SFP/SC/ST (JetNet5208GP-2F Series)
  2. SFP ports support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  3. Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at
  4. Total PoE Budget 180W *Note, Flexible PoE ports setting
  5. Network Redundancy – MSR (Multiple Super Ring), ITU-T G.8032 ERPS V1/V2, RSTP, MSTP
  6. Fully Device Management – SNMP v1/v2c/v3, RMON, Web UI, Telnet and Local Console
  7. Friendly Device and Network Topology recovery utility – Korenix View, Korenix NMS
  8. Layer 2 Network Performance – IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Private VLAN, Trunk, Packet Filtering, DHCP Server/Client, Traffic Prioritize, Rate Control
  9. Advanced Security system by Port Security, Access IP list, SSH, HTTPS Login, TACACS+
  10. Event Notification through E-mail, SNMP trap and SysLog
  11. IEEE 802.1AB LLDP and optional Korenix NMS software for auto-topology and group management
  12. Cisco-Like CLI, Web, SNMP/RMON for network management
  13. Multiple event relay output for enhanced device alarm control
  14. Hi-Pot Isolation Protection for ports and power
  15. Railway Track Side EN50121-4 Certification
  16. Dual 48VDC Power input
  17. -40~75°C Wide Operating Temperature
Produttore:: Korenix Technology

JetNet-5208GP-2F è uno switch gigabit PoE managed compatto da 8 porte con 6 porte Gigabit PoE+ e 2 porte Gigabit in fibra ottica con connettori SFP, SC o ST.

Scarica il datasheet allegato per le specifiche complete

JetNet-5208GP-2F è uno switch gigabit PoE managed compatto da 8 porte con 6 porte Gigabit PoE+ e 2 porte Gigabit in fibra ottica con connettori SFP, SC o ST.

Scarica il datasheet allegato per le specifiche complete

Download
Tag del prodotto