Cerca
Filters
Close

JetCon-2301S

Convertitore industriale da 1 porta Ethernet a 1 porta in fibra ottica multi-mode o single-mode
Caratteristiche
  1. One port 10/100 TX to 100 FX media converter
    Auto Link Loss Forwarding for fault detection
  2. Supports Multi-forwarding mode : switch mode, modify cut-through, pure converter and converter with auto-change mode
  3. System Fault Relay Output
  4. Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
  5. Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  6. Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency- 1.6 x 10-6 S
  7. Redundant Wide range 10~60V DC Power inputs with DC polarity protection
  8. IP-31 grade protection
  9. Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  10. -40~70℃ operating temperature for hazardous environment applications
Produttore:: Korenix Technology Co.

Technology

 

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Performance

 

Forwarding Technology

Supports 4 types of forwarding mode, store and forward, modify cut-through, pure converter and converter with auto-change mode. This feature is selected by DIP-switch.

Link Lose Forward

Supports Bi-directional Link Loss Forwarding function

Forwarding Latency

Store and Forward: 250 x 10-6S Modify Cut-Through: 17 x 10-6S Converter : 1.6 x 10-6S

TX Auto Sensing/ Forced

RJ-45 port supports auto-negotiation and forced mode – 100Mbps/Full Duplex.

Packet Length

64~1600Bytes @ Pure-Converter mode.

IEEE 802.3x flow control /back-pressure

Enabled by DIP Switch

Event Alarm

Supports port link down and power event alarm relay output, controlled by DIP switch.

Digital Output

Dry Relay Output with 1A @24V DC ability

Interface

 

Ethernet Port – RJ-45

10/100TX ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation.

Ethernet Port – Fiber

100Mbps Fiber port, SC

 

JetCon 2301S-m/JetCon 2301S-mw: 2KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length: 1310nm

-     Min TX Power:-19dBm

-     Max TX Power:-14dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-14dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget:12dB

 

JetCon 2301S-s/JetCon 2301S-sw: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length:1310nm

-     Max TX Power:-8dBm

-     Min TX Power:-15dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-34dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-8dBm

-     Link budget: 19dB

 

JetCon 2301-s (WDM-A): Single-mode: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length: TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm

-     Min TX Power:-14dBm

-     Max TX Power:-8dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity: 0 dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget:17dBm

 

JetCon 2301-s (WDM-B ): Single-mode: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length:TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm

-     Max TX Power:-14dBm

-     Min TX Power:-8dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity: 0 dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget: 17dBm

Ethernet Copper Cable

RJ-45 Ethernet port : 100 Meters

10Base-T: 2-pairs UTP/STP Cat-3,4 TIA/EIA 568-B cable 100Base-TX : 2/4 pairs UTP/STP Cat.5 TIA/EIA 568-B cable

Ethernet Fiber Cable

JetCon 2301S-m: 2KM distance, 50~62.5/125um Multi-mode fiber Cable. JetCon 2301S-s: 30KM distance,8~10/125um Single-mode fiber cable.

Diagnostic LEDs

-     System Power (Green on) : Power 1 , 2

-     Relay Alarm: Active (Red)

-     Link Loss Forwarding : Far end fault event occurred (Red on)

-     Op. Mode: Convert (Green on) (Controlled by DIP Switch 4)

-     Fiber Ethernet Port: Link/Activity (Green on/Blinking), Full Duplex/Collision (Yellow on/Yellow Blinking)

-     Ethernet Port: Link/Activity (Green on/Blinking), Full Duplex/Collision ( Yellow On/ Yellow Blinking)

DIP Switch

DIP Switch 1: LLF Enable/Disable, default disable (DIP 1 off)

DIP Switch 2: TX port Auto-Negotiation (OFF)/Force_100F (ON), default disable (DIP 2 off) DIP Switch 3 & 4: Forwarding Mode Selection, default store & forward mode (DIP 3,4 off) DIP Switch 5: Power Alarm, default disable (DIP 5 off)

DIP Switch 6: Port Alarm, default disable (DIP 6 off) DIP Switch 7: Flow Control, default enable (DIP 7 off)

Power Connector

Removable Terminal Block

Digital Output

Removable Terminal Block

Power Requirement

 

Power

Redundant Power DC 10~60V with polarity reverses correction. Supports Positive/Negative power system

Power Consumption

5 Watts / DC 24V

Mechanical

 

Enclosure Protection

Ingress Protection code – 31

Mounting

DIN Rail installation

Dimension

99(D) x30(W)x 120(H) mm (Without Din-rail kit)

Weight

400g Without package

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature

-40~75

Operating Humidity

0% ~ 95% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Storage Humidity

0%~ 95% non-condensing

Approvals

 

EMI

EN55022 CLASS A, IEC/EN 61000-6-4

EMS

CE/ EN 55024, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4,

IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-4-9,IEC 61000-4-11

Railway

EN50121-4

Safety

Hi-pot Testing – AC 1.5KV

Warranty

5 years

Ordering Information

 

JetCon 2301S-s

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                -25~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-m

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Multi-Mode/2KM,

                                                -25~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-sw

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                -40~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-mw

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Multi-Mode/2KM,

                                                -40~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-s WDM-A

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, Single-mode/30KM, WDM A Tx1310/Rx1550

JetCon 2301S-s WDM-B

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                WDM B Tx1550/Rx1310                                                                                                                   

Includes

-     JetCon 2301S with DIN Rail Clip *1

-     Quick Installation Guide * 1

Technology

 

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX

IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Performance

 

Forwarding Technology

Supports 4 types of forwarding mode, store and forward, modify cut-through, pure converter and converter with auto-change mode. This feature is selected by DIP-switch.

Link Lose Forward

Supports Bi-directional Link Loss Forwarding function

Forwarding Latency

Store and Forward: 250 x 10-6S Modify Cut-Through: 17 x 10-6S Converter : 1.6 x 10-6S

TX Auto Sensing/ Forced

RJ-45 port supports auto-negotiation and forced mode – 100Mbps/Full Duplex.

Packet Length

64~1600Bytes @ Pure-Converter mode.

IEEE 802.3x flow control /back-pressure

Enabled by DIP Switch

Event Alarm

Supports port link down and power event alarm relay output, controlled by DIP switch.

Digital Output

Dry Relay Output with 1A @24V DC ability

Interface

 

Ethernet Port – RJ-45

10/100TX ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation.

Ethernet Port – Fiber

100Mbps Fiber port, SC

 

JetCon 2301S-m/JetCon 2301S-mw: 2KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length: 1310nm

-     Min TX Power:-19dBm

-     Max TX Power:-14dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-14dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget:12dB

 

JetCon 2301S-s/JetCon 2301S-sw: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length:1310nm

-     Max TX Power:-8dBm

-     Min TX Power:-15dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-34dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-8dBm

-     Link budget: 19dB

 

JetCon 2301-s (WDM-A): Single-mode: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length: TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm

-     Min TX Power:-14dBm

-     Max TX Power:-8dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity: 0 dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget:17dBm

 

JetCon 2301-s (WDM-B ): Single-mode: 30KM (Max.)

-     Wave-length:TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm

-     Max TX Power:-14dBm

-     Min TX Power:-8dBm

-     Max RX Sensitivity: 0 dBm

-     Min RX Sensitivity:-31dBm

-     Link budget: 17dBm

Ethernet Copper Cable

RJ-45 Ethernet port : 100 Meters

10Base-T: 2-pairs UTP/STP Cat-3,4 TIA/EIA 568-B cable 100Base-TX : 2/4 pairs UTP/STP Cat.5 TIA/EIA 568-B cable

Ethernet Fiber Cable

JetCon 2301S-m: 2KM distance, 50~62.5/125um Multi-mode fiber Cable. JetCon 2301S-s: 30KM distance,8~10/125um Single-mode fiber cable.

Diagnostic LEDs

-     System Power (Green on) : Power 1 , 2

-     Relay Alarm: Active (Red)

-     Link Loss Forwarding : Far end fault event occurred (Red on)

-     Op. Mode: Convert (Green on) (Controlled by DIP Switch 4)

-     Fiber Ethernet Port: Link/Activity (Green on/Blinking), Full Duplex/Collision (Yellow on/Yellow Blinking)

-     Ethernet Port: Link/Activity (Green on/Blinking), Full Duplex/Collision ( Yellow On/ Yellow Blinking)

DIP Switch

DIP Switch 1: LLF Enable/Disable, default disable (DIP 1 off)

DIP Switch 2: TX port Auto-Negotiation (OFF)/Force_100F (ON), default disable (DIP 2 off) DIP Switch 3 & 4: Forwarding Mode Selection, default store & forward mode (DIP 3,4 off) DIP Switch 5: Power Alarm, default disable (DIP 5 off)

DIP Switch 6: Port Alarm, default disable (DIP 6 off) DIP Switch 7: Flow Control, default enable (DIP 7 off)

Power Connector

Removable Terminal Block

Digital Output

Removable Terminal Block

Power Requirement

 

Power

Redundant Power DC 10~60V with polarity reverses correction. Supports Positive/Negative power system

Power Consumption

5 Watts / DC 24V

Mechanical

 

Enclosure Protection

Ingress Protection code – 31

Mounting

DIN Rail installation

Dimension

99(D) x30(W)x 120(H) mm (Without Din-rail kit)

Weight

400g Without package

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature

-40~75

Operating Humidity

0% ~ 95% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Storage Humidity

0%~ 95% non-condensing

Approvals

 

EMI

EN55022 CLASS A, IEC/EN 61000-6-4

EMS

CE/ EN 55024, IEC/EN 61000-6-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC/EN 61000-4-3, IEC/EN 61000-4-4,

IEC/EN 61000-4-5, IEC/EN61000-4-6, IEC/EN 61000-4-8, IEC/EN 61000-4-9,IEC 61000-4-11

Railway

EN50121-4

Safety

Hi-pot Testing – AC 1.5KV

Warranty

5 years

Ordering Information

 

JetCon 2301S-s

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                -25~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-m

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Multi-Mode/2KM,

                                                -25~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-sw

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                -40~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-mw

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, SC, Multi-Mode/2KM,

                                                -40~75℃                                                                                                                                          

JetCon 2301S-s WDM-A

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, Single-mode/30KM, WDM A Tx1310/Rx1550

JetCon 2301S-s WDM-B

Industrial Fast Ethernet to Fiber Rail Media Converter in Slim Case, Single-mode/30KM,

                                                WDM B Tx1550/Rx1310                                                                                                                   

Includes

-     JetCon 2301S with DIN Rail Clip *1

-     Quick Installation Guide * 1

Specifiche di prodotto
Tipo Ethernet to Fiber
Download
Specifiche di prodotto
Tipo Ethernet to Fiber